In Memory

Please let us know if you have any more information on our departed classmates.

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES

2017
Jack Coffman  
Sue Hild (Richter)  
Wayne (Norman) O'Neill  
Reginald Allen Thacker  

2016
Kay Cockrell (Dills)
Thomas Ray Moeller  

2015
Nancy Agnew (Peche)  
Tom Cayce  
Kenneth Graves  
Sallie Shipman (Hayes)  
L. G. "Chick" Taylor  
Charles L. Winters  

2014
Barbara Bowers
Karen Callaway  
John Fusselman  
Richard Hasdorff  
Steve Opperman  
Myrna Schweers (Kosub)  
Walter Fritz Schweers  
Wayne Thompson  
John Frederick Turner  

2013
Charles Broadnax  
Allen English  
John Eubanks  
John S Nesloney, Jr  
Terry Nunnalee
Carlene Pope (Naylor)  

2012
Roberta Parker (Easterling)  
Douglas Pritchard  
Humberto "Hubert" Zulaica  

2011
Wayne Harkreader  
Marvin Kallies  
Glenna Osborne (Strength)  
Janice Taylor (Metcalf Carroll)

2010
Janice Chumbley (Milam)  
Eleanor Ewell (Gillean)  
Jim Fine  
Robert Garnett  
Michael Mauer  

2009
Victor Hill  
Richard LeBlanc  
Mike Uhl  

2008
Sherry Goetz (Farrer)  
Janice Robinson (Jarzombeck)  
Marvin Tieken  
Vivienne Trumbo  
David Wiegand  

2007
Jay Crutchfield  
Tommy Ford  
Clarence David Gilcrease  

2006
Ronald Lee Albach  
Shirley Goodall (Jumper)  
Donna Grassmuck (Broom)  

2005
Rita Coons  

2004
Gloria Daniels (Wood)  
Jesse Menchaca
Jacqueline Welch (Dial)  

2003
Tom Bates  
Linda Mason  

2002
Albert "Peaches" Thompson, Jr  
Edward Washington

2001
Frank Earl Anderson

1998
Ann Barkley (Baker)  

1997
John Keeton
June Morris  

1996
Connie King  
Kristeen Price (Blocker)  

1995
Michael Wilson  

1994
Roy Frye  

1993
Patricia Kuehlem (Kaufeldt)  
Sharon Moseman  
Michael Sherrill Poland  
Fred Stanteen

1992
Lawrence Cordova  
Patricia Lee Marke (Petit)  

1988
Harvey Newman  
Joseph Williams  

1987
Delton Lewis Lear  

1986
Paul Shires  

1983
Edward Knapp

1982
Carolyn Martin (Mathis)  

1978
Jimmy Pesek

1977
John Fenlon  

1972
Ronald Vanlandingham  

1967
John David Cayce  
Ronald (Ronnie) Felton Poole  
Rickey Poteet  

1965
Carol Grumbles  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Jean Ball  
Donna Broshar (Lauter)  
Nancy Fohn (Skeen)  
Patsy Griffith  
Betty Lamprecht  
Nancy Ries  
Albert Roy Thompson  
 
GUESTS

2015
Richard Nicholson  

2013
Marion Eugene Rodman (Band Director)  

2008
Karen Rakowitz (Rogers)  

1999
Herman Vetter (Vice Principal)  

1996
Charles E Robinette  

1966
Larry Hatfield  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Michael Lemmons  
Richard Robane

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.